Followers

Thursday, April 21, 2011

Phootoshoot

0 comments
Will update soon ^_^
for a temporay please refer to blog archieve

Wishlist

0 comments
I've some wishlist in my life, saved in my mind. May Allah blessed my way..amin

•Advertising 



•TV3 Iklan Advertising



•Magazine






•Newspaper
Appear in Berita Harian 24.08.11 | Ammara Boutique



•Others


Biodata

8 comments

Wednesday, April 20, 2011

My Stories

0 comments
What I want everyone knows...


-2011-
February, 2011
•  Suka Nyonteng Muka Sendiri
•  My Daily Make up
•  Simply Sweet Stylish | Office Attire
•  Like My Pic If U Like


March, 2011

•  My Dear Brother
•  Not For Nothing 




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


-2010-
February, 2010
•  When All This Start
  GREAT - Professional Image Seminar

April, 2010
  Prince and Princess 2011, Grand Dinner PBS UUM
  Learning
•  Red Blog Theme?
  The Journey begin

May, 2010
•  Kangen Keluarga
•  23rd Anniversary
•  Rasa Terganggu
  Demam Thomas Cup 2010
•  Jaga Makmal!
•  Dominant
•  Positive Thingking!
•  Moving To The City
•  Gak Ada Duit :(
•  Cameroon Highland
•  You Are
  I Know

•  June, 2010
  July, 2010
  August, 2010 
  September, 2010  
  October, 2010   
  November, 2010    

Fashion Show

 Here some of my Fashion Show Experience, I'm looking forward to have more..
(Go to the link for more story and pics :D)
 
1. Samrah Festival Fashion Show, 2010


































 
2. MIB Fashion Show, 2010




































3. Even Glam Modelling Agency Fashion Show 2011





















  















4. Birthday Bash & Fashion Show Launching Busana Heliza Helmi, 2011





































5. Karnival Concert Maher Zein Fashion Show, 2011 (Post not ready yet :p )










































































6. Inspired Fashion Show (KLMU), 2011 (Post not ready yet :p )





































7. HSBC Annual Grand Dinner, "East Meet West" at Putrajaya International Convention Centre, 2011









































8. Minaz Launching Opening Boutique, 2011


9. Pameran Pengantin 2011, Selayang Mall

10. Maha Youth 1 MaFo | Hari Belia 2011, Putrajaya




11. Delicious Red : Gala Dinner (Event) | Pearl International Hotel



12. Simposium Wanita Peringkat Negeri Perlis | Hajaba Boutique | Dewan Wawasan 2020, Kangar Perlis


13. Festival Pengantin 2011 | Medan Mara, Kuala Lumpur

13. Festival Pengantin 2011 Stadium Shah Alam, Kuala Lumpur



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Contact Me

I'm glad to having so much friend, I mean the real one.
Don't hesitate to contact me

○ I will not simply receive call for unknown number, sms such a better way
○ I always check my email everyday for a serious things
○ I share a lot in my twitter, do follow if you're interested in me 
○ If you're request to be a friend in my FB please leave a not, I'm not randomly approved :D





Wednesday, March 30, 2011

-My Dear Brother-

0 comments
How should I tell the world?
"Saya gagal lagi"

My dear brother,
Only one thing you should know
We have to sacrifice to keep us from suffer

I even cant wait for one day, nor for welcoming my precious day
I cant wait to let you free from all my ego.

Dont ever think that I'm happy with this, but I have to.

Semoga semua gak sia2..
Kamu berhak bahagia
Kamu berhak bebas
Kamu berhak memilih
Kamu berhak utk yg lebih baik
dan Kamu berhak utk yg terbaik
bukan saya.

I pray for all your success and happiness
If you decide to hate me and keep away from me, that's your option
I'm begging you thousand forgiveness

I still love you brother but the fact doesn't love us,
wishing you and mom here wif me in my birthday as my wish.


14 June 2008 | Aringga Prima Satya

Thursday, March 24, 2011

-Not for Nothing-

0 comments

Praised to Allah
Alhamdulillah.
Alhamdulilah untuk 4 tahun ini
Alhamdulillah untuk hampir 3 tahun ini
Alhamdulillah untuk 1 tahun ini
dan Alhamdulilah untuk  9 bulan ini


I just believe You give me all these things come into my life..just for me to know...
Who I am
Who He is
Who She is
and Who they are

Only God knows the truth, Only God knows the best


You teach me how to be strong.
Thanks God

Tuesday, February 22, 2011

-Fashion Show Launching Busana Heliza Helmi-

0 comments
-Assalamualaikum,
Hai dear Followers,,

Finally saat nya cerita2 soal rezeki minggu kemaren :D
Setelah kemaren (13/2/11) ikutan casting di rumah Kak Salma (Yasalma Modest Designer), alhamdulillah kepilih buat jadi model Launching Busana Heliza Helmi in Yasalma.
Hesty ikutan casting pun tiba2 karena kebetulan ketemu kak Jannah, I can say ini bener2 suatu rezeki ^_^
Hesty akan upload video waktu casting..wait until I get the video yaa hehe.

19 February 2011 | Bara Ombak, Ampang

Okeh one day before research dulu tu si Bara Ombak tempat nya kek apa..
jeng jeng jeng...













































Exciteddd! :D
Besoknya dateng..kebetulan acara nya siang sampe sore aja, yaa gak secantik ini dengan lampu semua.
Biasa aja (_ _")
But, first time masuk emang berasa kek di Bali dahh..Bali nya Kuala lumpur :D

Sebetulnya ada acara apa yang Heliza buat?
Ada 3 acara penting  disni, banyak media dan pers dateng buat mengabadikan.

1. Pelancaran busana Heliza Helmi daripada Yasalma.
2. Perlancaran album single pertamanya bertajuk “Cuma Aku”.
3. Sambutan ulangtahun kelahiran Heliza ke 25 tahun.



Acaranya yang dibuat cukup sederhana, guess yg dateng juga gak banyak kok, cuma temen2 keluarga terdekat dan beberapa fans Heliza.


Apa yang hesty dan temen2 kerjain disana?
yok yok picture will tell you more stories :D


(Sayang gak ada foto saya wktu Make Up hiks)


Make Up Time
Inilah 5 Super Woman yang paling penting disini hehehe..Touch up mreka memang mantap dahh..salute
They're know well how to make up for fashion show, sudah banyak jam terbang juga ya :D

Pic1. Kak Nourish | http://www.facebook.com/nrstudio
Pic2. Kak Salina Salehan | http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1210397317
Pic3. Kak Nurul Azlina | http://www.facebook.com/inurula
Pic4. Kak Annie | http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1366722196
Pic5. Kak Tini | http://www.facebook.com/pages/Tini-Beauty-Touch/148207875195596

Suasana sibuk2 dan menyibuk :D



After Make up - Waiting for Rehearsal

gosip gosippp..


Rehearsal Time
(pic hesty ambil di FB siapa hesty juga gak kenal :D minta ya fotonya :D)

love the moment lah :D

The Show Began

Okeh disini Heliza launch 2 single terbaru nya.. check this out!

-CUMA AKU-
Lagu nya lucu :D

-KAU SELAMANYA-
OMG! love this song damn much when first time I've heard.  Good luck for your new songs Heliza ^_^

For more pic you can see in this OH! ARTIS - Heliza Helmi Birthday Bash More than 50 pics taken by them.
Kalian bisa liat overall event ini disana..termasuk photo2 kami ^_*


Fashion Show Launching Busana Heliza Helmi in Yasalma

the models..
Farah Nadia
Fatin Suhana

 Wan
Ara Rara
Faridah Yacoob
mysaa
Hilany Hidzir
Hanum
This Me :D . Gosh! love this casual outfit.. Warna pastel nya suka...simple kan tp gorgeous
Models with Heliza Helmi
Heliza Helmi - Yasalma
Without this two ladies, gak ada event dan fashion show ini ^_^ tq you both

Well done!
I can say this one the best team I've ever had for fashion show in here.
~ MUA Team 
almost pro. Hasil tangan mereka cantik, kerja nya cepet dan memuaskan. dan yang penting mereka supporting dan sangat happening ^_^
~Model Coordinator | Kak Jannah
She did well! kecoh satu dunia kalo sama kak jannah...seru abis ^_*
~Designer | Kak Yasalma
First time ketemu dia, lil bit pendiam dan saya gak kenal banget jadi segan. But because of her this fashion show was gorgeous! Design nya faboulous and rare. Such a honour I get this chance. Tq kak
~Models
Ada beberapa yang udah pernah satu show, ada bebrerapa yang baru kenal, ada beberapa yang baru pertama kali bisa jalan bareng :D. I can say ini team yang sangat mudah buat kerja sama, jalannya cantik2.

Thanks Allah atas rezeki..
There's a Will and There's a Way

p/s : 20/2/11 Hesty ikut casting utk slot Fashion Show Maher Zein Concert this weekend (26 Feb 11). Alhamdulilah rezeki lagi ^_^. See you in the next post for this coming event :D

follow my twitter frenz http://twitter.com/callmehesty