Followers

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

-Alhamdulillah-

3 comments
Thanks Allah
This feelin always right when it feels suspicious
Hurt just for a while

When completely alone, lonely,
I've to fight with my life my love
Just Hope and pray it's gonna be better
But when I sacrifice then other didnt even appreciate it with try to set me apart

Thanks Allah, You always give me this feeling that always right ^_^
 Again I have to faced this bad truth twice

p/s : just keep ma heart ^^

Sunday, July 25, 2010

-Office Family Day-

0 comments
ASTECH- Office Family Day 
Trip to Kuala Terengganu
23-25 July 2010

1st day : 23 July 2010, Family Gathering 

volleyball beach @ primula beach hotel resort 
* for the 1st time main volleyball takut tangan sakit, rupanya enggak pun..i like ^^

capture memory wif all who joined this program

 having dinner wif all staff n family


2nd day : 24 July 2010, Shopping at Pasar Payang and Visiting TTI
@ pasar payang  buying some batik ^^

@ Masjid Crystal, Kuala Terengganu


 @ taman monumen tamadun islam (TTI)

 Having lunch @ masjid Crsytal arabic restauran *waitin for the meal :D

  
3rd day : 25 July 2010, Candat Sotong


 this one is the most unforgettable experience i ever had,
Traveled wif boat for me is ok, but were stranded in the middle of the sea and wandered blindly by the waves for about five hours totally made me flat and collape.
OH MOTION SICKNESS!! Bluek blueekkk for 6 times!
ohh I surender!.
But i got 3 squids, is that good rite hehhe :D






 this one is ASTech's Boss  (My practicum supervisor also) with his entire family,
I adore this family so much!

p/s : badan sakit!
p/s: is it that you just can do to redesign your blog? just that kind of header design? hihih huahahaha..., a poor people without nothing except.....tet..
p/s/s : seee haha you you are weak

Thursday, July 22, 2010

I remember every look!

0 comments


Suddenly I miss this song 

p/s : gonna have office family vacation for 3 days at trengganu tmorrow, oh malas packing,
*still listening this song

Sunday, July 18, 2010

-Samrah Festival 2010 Photo collection-

2 comments
"....The event has been held in Kuala Lumpur by DBKL since 2007, with the festival last year attracting about 3,000 tourists, mostly those from the Middle East, each night..."

17-18 July 2010
Pavillion, Bukit Bintang
Debu Performances
Fashion show AL-yamani Abaya, Get Gorgeous Boutique, and Hajaba


Big thanks to
Sist Jannah Heaven for gimme this big experience and chance
may Allah bless u always sist ^^
She's the one who made it all happened ( Samrah Fashion Show 2010's Event Organizer)


well well more picts that can treat your eyes hihih....


PREPARATION

fitting dress

buzy buzy



MAKE-UP ARTIST

Make Up by Kak Mazz (KeQaseh Bridal Boutique)
Phone : 0163980055


 
dress : AL-yamani Abaya




Phone : 019-3767055
 


dress : Get Gorgeous Boutique


ON STAGE





Behind The Show



p/s : Thanks ALLah, Million thanks... I had meet a lot  of gorgeous people

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

-FINAL SHOWDOWN 2010-

0 comments
what a fantastic TV program, I really mean it!!!
really enjoy,  always feel nervous, crazy suddenly shouted reflexively....
tens of WOW and WOW and WOW
damn crazy and worth it babe! forget about final world cup 2010 hahaha....

well well well....
what I think about all this top 3 crews ?

Wakaka - The winner
so far I think they are always at the top because they are seniors, many fans who are interested in them. when viewed they perform, they are quite entertaining, nice, cool, but in terms of their skill...hummm OK to be in top 3 but not as a winner.
But then, in final showdown this night, at they second performance...
it's freakin WOW!!!!!!!!!! this guys really deserve it. oh Man!!
Congratulation for your RM50000 guys...Thanks to God, you must!


Giller Battle Crew (GBC)- 2nd Place
this crew really really come from zero to hero..
you'll be in my side if you follow this crew, they're tough, brave,soul like a fire explosive
in their second performance also, it must be added more time..
and you gonna feel their emotion,,huahhh they're awesome to
But i prefer to put them in 3rd place ^^


Floor Fever - 3rd Place
OMG OMG OMG!!!
this crew really really awesome in all their performance!! Malaysia knows that :D
The only crew mix boy and girls, and all this 3 girls are superb! 
FAST, SHARP, and CLEAN!
I really do support them *without voting hahaha*
they are very troubled in getting support and voted from the voters, but it's unfair.
they suppose to get better then this 3rd place :(
i'm deeply disappointed..hiks hiks
you guys must watch they performence, they first unique, and dramatic performance. using a lots of costumes, love to see.
and damn WOW of their second performance, using Live percussion music, and Live Rapper there.
oh my oh my...
Luv u lots guys...


hummm better for u to watch their repeated broadcast in http://8tv.com.my/showdown2010
(you need to create an account first) once you wanna a see the final show, you gonna be want to watch more and more until their first episode ^^

 again, Congratulation WAKAKA CREW

Tuesday, July 13, 2010

-Hottest Female Blogger Award-

0 comments
Lucu juga ada award-award kek gini...hummm
lama gak buka blog tiba2 dapet award aja ^^

got it from dear fhe
 
She said, 
"Mbak Hesty suka banget postingannya,, full of foto-foto..
editannya keren. Keep blogging sist.."

pantes saja perasaan kalo dari tulisan kek ny kurang bermutu, tp kalo dari foto2 mungkin la ya
hihihih ^^
thanks ya sayang for the award ^^ ihik ihik

Thursday, July 1, 2010

-My luvly getting older today-

2 comments
I wish you the happiest of birthdays,
and many, many more,
so that
others have time to appreciate you
as much as I do.

Happy birthday my luvly

with love